AFCON 2021: Latest results, fixtures, venues, schedule and kick-off times

The complete schedule and every result to date from the Africa Cup of Nations (AFCON) currently being held in Cameroon.

Kick-off times all SA

READ | AFCON WONT BE BROADCAST ON SABC BUT HERE IS A ‘TRICK’ TO HELP YOU WATCH ALL 52 GAMES

RESULTS TO DATE:

Group F: Gambia 1-0 Tunisia

Group F: Mali 2-0 Mauritania

Group E: Algeria 1-3 Ivory Coast

Group E: Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Sierra Leone

Group D: Guinea Bissau 0-2 Nigeria

Group D: Egypt 1-0 Sudan

Group C: Gabon 2-2 Morocco

Group C: Comoros 3-2 Ghana

Group B: Malawi 0-0 Senegal

Group B: Guinea 1-2 Zimbabwe 

Group A: Cameroon 1-1 Cape Verde

Group A: Burkina Faso 1-1 Ethiopia

Group E: Algeria 0-1 Equatorial Guinea

Group E: Ivory Coast 2-2 Sierra Leone

Group F: Mauritania 0-4 Tunisia

Group F: Gambia 1-1 Mali

Group D: Egypt 1-0 Guinea Bissau

Group D: Nigeria 3-1 Sudan

Group C: Gabon 1-1 Ghana

Group B: Malawi 2-1 Zimbabwe

Group C: Comoros 0-2 Morocco

Group B: Guinea 0-0 Senegal

Group A: Burkina Faso 1-0 Cape Verde

Group A: Cameroon 4-1 Ethiopia

Group E: Equatorial Guinea 0-1 Ivory Coast 

Group F: Gambia 1-0 Mauritania

Group F: Mali 1-0 Tunisia

Group D: Guinea-Bissau 0-0 Sudan

Group D: Egypt 0-1 Nigeria

Group E: Algeria 0-0 Sierra Leone

Group C: Comoros 0-1 Gabon

Group B: Guinea 1-0 Malawi

Group C: Ghana 0-1 Morocco

Group B: Senegal 1-0 Zimbabwe

Group A: Cape Verde 1-0 Ethiopia

Group A: Cameroon 2-1 Burkina Faso

PLAYING NEXT:

Sunday, 23 January

Burkina Faso v Gabon – 18:00

Nigeria v Tunisia – 21:00 

STILL TO BE PLAYED:

GROUP A

All matches complete

GROUP B

All matches complete

GROUP C

All matches complete

GROUP D

All matches complete

GROUP E

All matches complete

GROUP F

All matches complete

Round of 16

Sunday, 23 January: (1) 2A v 2C, Limbe – 18:00; (2) 1D v 3B/E/F, Garoua – 21:00 

Monday, 24 January: (4) 2B v 2F, Bafoussam – 18:00; (3) 1A v 3C/D/E, Yaounde (Olembe) – 21:00

Tuesday, 25 January: (5) 1B v 3A/C/D, Bafoussam – 18:00; (6) 1C v 3A/B/F, Yaounde (Ahmadou Ahidjo) – 21:00

Wednesday, 26 January: (7) 1E v 2D, Douala – 18:00; (8) 1F v 2E, Limbe – 21:00

Quarter-finals

Saturday, 29 January: (B) Winners 4 v winners 3, Douala – 18:00; (A) winners 1 v winners 2, Garoua – 21:00

Sunday, 30 January: (C) Winners 7 v winners 6, Yaounde (Olembe) – 18:00; (D) winners 5 v winners 8, Douala – 21:00

Semi-finals

Wednesday, 2 February: Winners A v winners D, Douala – 19:00

Thursday, 3 February: Winners B v winners C, Yaounde (Olembe) – 19:00

Third place

Sunday, 6 February

Losing semi-finalists, Yaounde (Ahmadou Ahidjo) – 18:00

Final

Sunday, 6 February

Winning semi-finalists, Yaounde (Olembe) – 21:00 

READ | KAIZER CHIEFS TRANSFER NEWS: THE ONE PLAYER TO WATCH AT AFCON

Spread the love